Menu

Privacy Policy

Domaine du Buc is concerned about the protection of your personal data. It is committed to ensuring the best level of protection for your personal data collected, in accordance with the European and French regulations that apply to it.
For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Liberté: https://www.cnil.fr/

The controller is Ms. Brigitte Lesage in her capacity as Manager of the company Domaine du Buc

The data concerning you are processed by the company Domaine du Buc. This information and those of your orders are processed mainly to create and manage your account, manage your orders and their follow-ups, customize your services, fraud prevention, statistical analysis as well as for marketing and targeted advertising purposes (knowledge customer, sending electronic communications and advertising profiling by combining data). These treatments may be based on different legal bases depending on the purposes involved. At any time you have the option to withdraw your consent (see below for details).

We collect and process your surname, first name, address, email address, telephone number, password (linked to the use of our site), IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences, products consulted, incidents of deliveries, claims. In some cases, we may collect location data, for example, to tell you which store is closest to you.
The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you during collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site.

We collect the information you provide to us at different times, including
– reservation
– Navigation on the site
– Contact via a form
– Advertising consultation
– Writing an opinion
– From the subscription to the newsletter
Following the information provided, you can receive from the company Domaine du Buc service information related to your previous orders or request for quotes and advertising information like newsletter (if you have registered).

The data that we collect may be transmitted to the service providers (subcontractors) to which the company Domaine du Buc uses for the performance of its services, for the purposes mentioned, for example for the management, execution, processing, the payment of your orders as well as for marketing operations.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

You can manage your personal data and express your choices at any time by going to “my account”, by managing your cookies (from your browser), by unsubscribing from an email. You can exercise your rights (access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability if necessary) and define the fate of your personal data “post mortem” by contacting the Data Protection Officer the company Domaine du Buc to the contact@domainedubuc.com or by mail at the following address: Route de Lagrave – 81150 Marssac sur Tarn

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), including on its website http://www.cnil.fr/.

The data concerning you will be kept for a period of 3 years from your last activity (ex: purchase or expiry of your contracts) then archived with restricted access for an additional 3 years for strictly limited reasons and authorized by the law (payment, guarantee, litigation …). You are informed that your data may be transmitted for the purposes mentioned above to companies located outside the European Union in particular for customer service activities, IT services, data exploitation in connection with social networks. Any procedures required to secure the data will be implemented before making such transfers.

 

USE OF COOKIES - By pursuing your navigation, you agree to the use of cookies (or similar technologies), including third party partners, to track your navigation, update your reservation, offer you targeted advertising and content relevant to your centers of interest. Cookies are necessary to recognize you on your next visit and secure your connection. Read more

Les paramètres des cookies sur ce site sont définis sur « accepter les cookies » pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience de navigation possible. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site sans changer vos paramètres de cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" ci-dessous, vous consentez à cela.

Fermer